Join CSTE   |   Career Center   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
CSTE Staff
Name Title Key Responsibilities
Jeff Engel, MD
Executive Director
Michael Anderson, MPH
Program Analyst I Infectious Disease (Healthcare-Associated Infections, Antimicrobial Resistance)
Jeremy Arieh
Communications Director Strategic communications & marketing
Jessica (Pittman) Arrazola, MPH, CHES
Senior Program Analyst Workforce Development, Tribal Epi, Epi Methods
Brooke Beaulieu , MPH
Program Analyst II Infectious Disease (HIV, STD,Hepatitis C, VPD, SRCA)
Angie Blocksom
Human Resources Human resources
Danielle Boyd, MPH
Program Analyst II Substance Use and Injury (Injury)
Michelle Brown
Program Assistant Epidemiology program staff support
Beverly Christner
Senior Director of Operations Operations, annual conference management, human resources, membership, information technology
Stephen Clay
IT Operations Manager Information Technology
Shundra Clinton
Member Services Coordinator Membership
Matthew Cone, MPH
Marketing & Communications Coordinator  
Tarajee Curry
Office Manager Office Management
Kevin Gibbs
IT Operations Manager Information Technology
Valerie Goodson, MPA
Program Analyst II Substance Use and Injury (Substance Use and Mental Health, Alcohol, Marijuana, PMP)
Janet Hui, MPH
Program Analyst II Surveillance/Informatics (Reportable Conditions Knowledge Management System (RCKMS))
Mimi Huynh
Program Intern  
Maria Israel
Program Assistant
Thuy Kim, MPH
Program Analyst II Infectious Disease (Enteric Diseases)
Shaily Krishan, MPH
Program Analyst III Surveillance/Informatics (RCKMS, NNDSS Modernization Initiative (NMI))
Becky Lampkins, MPH
Manager, Cross Cutting Program Cross Cutting Team Lead (Informatics Field Assignee Pilot Project, Electronic Death Registration System Assessment)
Jennifer Lemmings, MPH
Senior Director of Programs Epidemiology and Workforce Development Programs
Amber Leonard
Administrative Assistant Administrative support
Meredith Lichtenstein, MPH
Manager, Surveillance and Informatics Program Surveillance/Informatics Team Lead (Electronic case reporting, Harmonization, NMI, Position Statements)
John Lisco
Senior Director of Finance
Caitlin Loretan
Program Intern
Kiara Maddox, MPH
Workforce and Fellowship Coordinator Applied Epidemiology Fellowship
Amanda Masters, MPH
Director of Workforce Development Workforce and Fellowship
Hayleigh McCall, MPH
Program Analyst I Cross Cutting (Environmental Health, Disaster Epidemiology, Climate and Health, Asthma, Health Disparities)
Jacquelyn McClain
Senior Grants Manager
Elandis Miller
Senior Evaluation Program Analyst
Maria Patselikos
Evaluation Coordinator Program evaluations
Jordan Peart, MPH
Program Analyst II Preparedness and Vector-borne Diseases
Malorie Polster
Program Intern  
Lakesha Robinson
Senior Deputy Director
Monica Schroeder, MPH, CPH
Program Analyst II Infectious Disease (Influenza and Viral Respiratory Diseases)
Shelia Scott
Controller Accounting
Dhara Shah, MPH
Director of Epidemiology Programs Epidemiology Programs
Mone' Sharpe
Meeting and Travel Coordinator Epidemiology programs
MarySue Shulin
Business Manager
Accounting and contracts
Brett Smith
Information Technology Information Technology
Nikka Sorrells, MPH
Program Analyst II Substance Use and Injury (Chronic Disease, Maternal & Child Health, Oral Health, Substance Use & Mental Health)
Maria Tiberia
Accountant Accounting
Megan Toe, MSW
Manager, Substance Use and Injury Program Substance Use and Injury Team Lead (Indicators, Mental Health, Overdose
Stephen Uong
Program Intern  
Sunbal Virk
Grants and Contracts Specialist II
Shannon Whittington
Senior Accountant Accounting
Nathan Woodruff
Information Technology Accounting
Song Xue, MPH
Program Analyst I Cross Cutting (Occupational Health)
Michael Young
Information Technology  

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal